Brand
Congratulations To Our Service Awards Winners Of 2018  Awards
2018 - Anna Williams - Winans - Better Homes & Gardens

REALTOR® OF THE YEAR - This Award is presented to an Arlington REALTOR® for their exemplary efforts in improving and supporting the  REALTOR®  organization, the real estate profession and their community. Consideration should be given to the following:
· Board involvement
· Community involvement
· National and State REALTOR® involvement
· Other accomplishments in real estate or community

2018 - Natalie Halkyard - Century 21 Judge Fite - Arlington
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR - This recognition is designated to honor a REALTOR® who is new to the real estate
Profession. Requirements for nomination are:
· REALTOR®  member for no more than 18 months
· Enthusiastic and cooperative attitude
· Participation in the Arlington Board of REALTORS® committees and events
· Ability to use time wisely
· Overall sales production
2018 - Ally Grace - A-Action Realty Inspections
AFFILIATE OF THE YEAR - This award is designed to recognize one of  our Affiliate members for their leadership, support and contributions to the betterment of the Arlington Board of REALTORS®. The requirements are:
· Member in good standing
· Active in committee work
· Consistently present at Board activities
· Willingness to devote their time and talents
2018 - Mike Hale - Mike Hale Realty
EDGAR BIRD AWARD - The purpose of this award is to recognize a REALTOR® who has achieved long and continuing membership in the Arlington Board of REALTORS®.
· Enduring dedication to goals and ideals of the REALTOR®
· Continuous membership in the Arlington Board of REALTORS®
· Service on a standing committee, or as a Board Officer or Director for 5 years
2018 - Anna Williams - Winans - Better Homes & Gardens
FLEETWOOD NEWBERRY MERITOROUS SERVICE AWARD - is awarded at the discretion of the ARBOR Chairman of the Board.  Fleetwood Newberry was a long time REALTOR® who was dedicated to the Arlington Board of REALTORS®.  She served the board and her profession tirelessly.  The award is to recognize those who mirror that service and dedication.
Past Years Award Winners
REALTOR of the Year Rookie of the Year Affiliate of the Year Edgar Bird Award

J.R. Bowden                   1963
Paul Kautz, Sr                1964
Dan Gould, Sr                1965
Helen Beauchamp           1966
Katherine Boyd               1967
George Duke                  1968
Vernon Miller                  1969
Robert Findlay                1970
Ralph Shelton                 1971
Robert Sullins                 1972
Doris Taaffe                   1973
G.C. Mitchell                  1974
Dottie Duke                   1975
Louise Moody                 1976
Don Duke                      1977
Randy Kildow                 1978
C.P. Wright                    1979
Ruth Davis                     1980
Willa Wright                   1981
Nell Council                    1982
Herman  Boswell            1983
Joanne Justice                1984
Diane Schrecengost        1985
Randy McKechnie           1986
Gloria Van Zandt            1987
Virginia Sganga              1988
Fleetwood Newberry       1989
R.L. Porter                     1990
Valerie Burton                1991
Don Mahan                    1992
Debbie Hogan                1993
Roy Hogan                     1994
Larry Johnson                1995
Charlie Still                    1996
Debbie Hogan                1997
Glenn Still                      1998
Charles Finicum              1999
Pete Dunham                 2000
Terry  Fishback              2001
Doris Davis                    2002
Martha Dent                   2003
Art Rolader                    2004
Steve Young                  2005
Judy Hearn                    2006
Barbara Landers             2007
Pam Bookout                  2008
Michael Reiswig              2009
Margit Paulk                   2010
Jo Ann Moore                 2011
Dee Davey                     2012
Alberto Vazquez             2013
Chris Craig                     2014
Mike Hale                       2015
Rod Macdonald               2016
Tim Beary                      2017

Herb Crowder                   1976
Pete Still                          1977
AI Jouravel                      1978
Ed Cowling                       1979
AI Greene                        1980
Patricia Kruckemeyer        1981
Jeff Bopes                        1982
Mary Nell Echols               1983
Carol Cottrell                    1984
Mary Ann Ricca                1985
Johnny Bratton                1986
Carroll Devine                  1987
Mac Ledbetter                  1988
Dave Kennedy                  1989
Liz Hawkins                      1990
Steve Young                    1991
Priscilla Markgraf              1992
Ron Cole                          1993
John Williams                   1994
Karen Marinshaw              1995
Shirley Maser                   1996
Charles Finicum                1997
Jason Doskocil                 1998
Judy Hearn                      1999
Brent Edwards                 2000
Susan LEcuyer                 2001
Rob Vasquez                    2002
Kay Cameron                   2003
Jerry Holder                     2004
Ruth Yates                       2005
Jill Hovis                          2006
Michael Boedeker             2007
Jimmie Johnson               2008
Bart Cook                        2009
Chris Hightower               2010
Lanae Humbles                2011
Cheryl Wilbur                   2012
Cindy Larussa                  2013
Linda Dunlap                   2014
Barbara Rau                    2015
Julie Vu                           2016
Tyler Moody                     2017
Howard  Chaney          1971
 Iris Morrison                1972
Iris Morrison                1973
Carl Hunter                 1974
Merle Boyle                 1975
Terry Verbois              1976
Jack Hornaday            1977
Ruth Boyce                 1978
Eva Wall                     1979
Sally Auten                 1980
Janice Weaver             1981
Sally Auten                 1982
Kathy Smith                1983
Kathy Terrell               1984
Tom Terrell                 1984
Earldean Wilhelm         1985
Carolyn  Hodnett         1985
Larry Dugger               1986
Karen  Smith               1987
Allen Tappee               1988
Sherry  Addington        1989
Ron Smith                   1990
Lonny Coffey               1991
Pam Rodgers               1992
Sue Smith                   1993
Kami Graves               1994
Karon Brenning           1995
Star Telegram             1996
Jan Wakeland              1997
Sue Shelton                1998
Andra  Stovall             1999
Robin Ray                   2000
Kim Hanson                2001
Sue Smith                  2002
Brianne  Woltmann     2003
Jo Waldrop                 2004
Lezlee Liljenberg         2005
David Stout                 2006
Michele Hilton              2007
Carlos Woltmann         2008
Gay McGough              2009
Robyn Barrere             2010
John McMillen              2011
Greg Roe                    2012
Brenda Murphy            2013
Michelle White             2014
Jared Benson              2015
Pat Quick                    2016
Angie Sinn                  2017

Richard Greene     1968
Stewart  DeVore    1969
Milton Biles           1970
Doris Taaffee        1977
George Dull          1978
Dottie Duke          1979
Bob Sullins           1980
Louise Moody        1981
G.C. Mitchell         1981
C.P. Wright           1982
Randy Kildow        1983
George Duke         1984
Ruth Davis            1985
Virginia Sganga     1986
Paul Kautz, Jr        1987
Herman Boswell    1988
Gloria VanZandt    1989
Joanne Justice      1990
Roy Hogan            1991
Larry Roberts        1992
R.L. Porter            1993
Valerie Burton       1994
Randy McKechnie  1995
Tracy Jackson       1996
Hazel W. Lewis      1997
Michael D. Cade    1998
Don Mahan           1999
Jean Briggs          2000
Bill Isbell             2001
Joanne Justice      2002
Larry W. Johnson  2003
Terry Fishback       2004
Debbie Hogan       2005
Jane Tecklenburg  2006
Charlie Still           2007
Nell Bullard           2008
Sharon Parrish      2009
Pete Dunham        2010
Steve Young         2011
Art Rolader           2012
Martha Dent         2013
Jo Ann Moore       2014
Sharon Holman     2015
Alberto Vazquez    2016
Pam Bookout         2017